Race Collection

April Marathons in Asia 2027

There are 5 upcoming marathons in Asia in April on the 42Cal calendar, all in April 2027.

5
Upcoming races
April 2027
Date range
4
Countries
262 ft
Median elevation

Race data last updated .

Upcoming April Marathons in Asia 2027

  1. Apr 4, 2027
    Opening Soon

    Gunsan Saemangeum International Marathon

    Gunsan, Jeollabuk-do, South Korea
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon, 10K, 5K

    See full guide
  2. Apr 4, 2027
    Opening Soon

    Tashkent International Marathon

    Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon, 10K, 5K

    See full guide
  3. Apr 18, 2027
    Opening Soon

    Kasumigaura Marathon

    Tsuchiura, Ibaraki, Japan
    Marathon

    Also: 5K

    See full guide
  4. Apr 18, 2027
    Opening Soon

    Nagano Marathon

    Nagano, Japan
    Marathon
    See full guide
  5. Apr 25, 2027
    Opening Soon

    Dalian Marathon

    Dalian, Liaoning, China
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon, 10K

    See full guide

Compare These Races

RaceDateLocationDistanceElevationStatus
Gunsan Saemangeum International MarathonApril 2027Gunsan, South KoreaMarathon50 mOpening Soon
Tashkent International MarathonApril 2027Tashkent, UzbekistanMarathon80 mOpening Soon
Kasumigaura MarathonApril 2027Tsuchiura, JapanMarathon20 mOpening Soon
Nagano MarathonApril 2027Nagano, JapanMarathon133 mOpening Soon
Dalian MarathonApril 2027Dalian, ChinaMarathon150 mOpening Soon

Related Collections

Frequently Asked Questions

Plan Your Race

Browse Every Collection

Explore curated race lists by region, feature, season, and country.

View All Collections