Race Collection

April Half Marathons in Latin America 2027

There are 7 upcoming half marathons in Latin America in April on the 42Cal calendar, all in April 2027.

7
Upcoming races
April 2027
Date range
3
Countries
394 ft
Median elevation

Race data last updated .

Upcoming April Half Marathons in Latin America 2027

  1. Apr 4, 2027
    Opening Soon

    Maratón de Cartago

    Cartago to Orosi, Cartago Province, Costa Rica
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon

    See full guide
  2. Apr 4, 2027
    Registration Open

    Sao Paulo International Marathon

    São Paulo, Brazil
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon, 5K

    See full guide
  3. Apr 11, 2027
    Registration Open

    Maratona Internacional de Fortaleza

    Fortaleza, Ceará, Brazil
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon, 10K, 5K

    See full guide
  4. Apr 11, 2027
    Opening Soon

    Maratón Puerto Vallarta

    Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, Mexico
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon, 10K, 5K

    See full guide
  5. Apr 18, 2027
    Opening Soon

    Carrera Morelia

    Morelia, Michoacán, Mexico
    Half Marathon

    Also: 5K, 10K

    See full guide
  6. Apr 18, 2027
    Opening Soon

    Medio Maratón Arriba Chihuahua

    Chihuahua City, Chihuahua, Mexico
    Half Marathon

    Also: 10K, 5K

    See full guide
  7. Apr 25, 2027
    Opening Soon

    Maratón de la Atenas Veracruzana

    Xalapa, Veracruz, Mexico
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon, 10K, 5K

    See full guide

Compare These Races

RaceDateLocationDistanceElevationStatus
Maratón de CartagoApril 2027Cartago to Orosi, Costa RicaMarathon250 mOpening Soon
Sao Paulo International MarathonApril 2027São Paulo, BrazilMarathon300 mRegistration Open
Maratona Internacional de FortalezaApril 2027Fortaleza, BrazilMarathon60 mRegistration Open
Maratón Puerto VallartaApril 2027Puerto Vallarta, MexicoMarathon100 mOpening Soon
Carrera MoreliaApril 2027Morelia, MexicoHalf Marathon120 mOpening Soon
Medio Maratón Arriba ChihuahuaApril 2027Chihuahua City, MexicoHalf Marathon80 mOpening Soon
Maratón de la Atenas VeracruzanaApril 2027Xalapa, MexicoMarathon350 mOpening Soon

Related Collections

Frequently Asked Questions

Plan Your Race

Browse Every Collection

Explore curated race lists by region, feature, season, and country.

View All Collections