Race Collection

September Marathons in Europe 2027

There are 11 upcoming marathons in Europe in September on the 42Cal calendar, all in September 2027.

11
Upcoming races
September 2027
Date range
11
Countries
328 ft
Median elevation

Race data last updated .

Upcoming September Marathons in Europe 2027

  1. Sep 4, 2027
    Registration Open

    Helsingborg Marathon

    Helsingborg, Skåne County, Sweden
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon, Half Marathon

    See full guide
  2. Sep 4, 2027
    Opening Soon

    Marathon du Médoc

    Pauillac, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France
    Marathon
    See full guide
  3. Sep 11, 2027
    Opening Soon

    Jungfrau-Marathon

    Interlaken, Bern, Switzerland
    Marathon
    See full guide
  4. Sep 11, 2027
    Registration Open

    Richmond 10K

    Richmond upon Thames, Greater London, United Kingdom
    10K

    Also: Half Marathon, Marathon

    See full guide
  5. Sep 12, 2027
    Registration Open

    Richmond Half Marathon

    Richmond upon Thames, London, United Kingdom
    Half Marathon

    Also: Marathon, 10K

    See full guide
  6. Sep 12, 2027
    Registration Open

    Tallinn Marathon

    Tallinn, Estonia
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon, 10K, 5K

    See full guide
  7. Sep 12, 2027
    Registration Open

    Vilnius Marathon

    Vilnius, Lithuania
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon, 10K, 5K

    See full guide
  8. Sep 12, 2027
    Opening Soon

    Volksbank Münster Marathon

    Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
    Marathon

    Also: Marathon, 10K, 5K, Marathon

    See full guide
  9. Sep 18, 2027
    Registration Open

    DNB Oslo Marathon

    Oslo, Norway
    Marathon

    Also: 10K, Half Marathon

    See full guide
  10. Sep 26, 2027
    Lottery Only

    Berlin Marathon

    Berlin, Germany
    Marathon
    See full guide
  11. Sep 26, 2027
    Opening Soon

    WACHAUmarathon

    Emmersdorf to Krems an der Donau, Lower Austria, Austria
    Marathon
    See full guide

Recently Run

  1. Sep 27, 2026
    Completed

    Avignon Marathon

    Avignon, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon

    See full guide
  2. Sep 27, 2026
    Completed

    Einstein Marathon

    Ulm, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon, 10K, 5K, Marathon, Half Marathon, Half Marathon, Half Marathon

    See full guide
  3. Sep 27, 2026
    Completed

    Loch Ness Marathon

    Inverness, Scotland, United Kingdom
    Marathon

    Also: 10K, 5K

    See full guide
  4. Sep 27, 2026
    Completed

    Marathon Touraine Loire Valley

    Tours, Centre-Val de Loire, France
    Marathon

    Also: 10K

    See full guide
  5. Sep 27, 2026
    Completed

    Robin Hood Half Marathon

    Nottingham, England, United Kingdom
    Half Marathon

    Also: Marathon

    See full guide
  6. Sep 27, 2026
    Completed

    Warsaw Marathon

    Warsaw, Poland
    Marathon

    Also: 10K

    See full guide
  7. Sep 20, 2026
    Completed

    Baden-Marathon

    Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon, Marathon

    See full guide
  8. Sep 20, 2026
    Completed

    Belfast City Half Marathon

    Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
    Half Marathon

    Also: Marathon

    See full guide
  9. Sep 20, 2026
    Completed

    Fürst Carl Seenlandmarathon

    Pleinfeld, Bavaria, Germany
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon, 5K

    See full guide
  10. Sep 12, 2026
    Completed

    Erfurt Marathon

    Erfurt, Thuringia, Germany
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon

    See full guide
  11. Sep 12, 2026
    Completed

    Medieval Marathon

    Kilkenny, County Kilkenny, Ireland
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon, 10K

    See full guide
  12. Sep 6, 2026
    Completed

    Flensburg liebt dich Marathon

    Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon, 10K, 5K

    See full guide
  13. Sep 6, 2026
    Completed

    Fränkische Schweiz Marathon

    Ebermannstadt, Bavaria, Germany
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon, 10K

    See full guide
  14. Sep 6, 2026
    Completed

    Trondheim Marathon

    Trondheim, Norway
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon, 10K, 5K

    See full guide
  15. Sep 5, 2026
    Completed

    Dingle Marathon

    Dingle, County Kerry, Ireland
    Marathon

    Also: Half Marathon

    See full guide

Compare These Races

RaceDateLocationDistanceElevationStatus
Helsingborg MarathonSeptember 2027Helsingborg, SwedenMarathon135 mRegistration Open
Marathon du MédocSeptember 2027Pauillac, FranceMarathon215 mOpening Soon
Jungfrau-MarathonSeptember 2027Interlaken, SwitzerlandMarathon1,828 mOpening Soon
Richmond 10KSeptember 2027Richmond upon Thames, United Kingdom10K8 mRegistration Open
Richmond Half MarathonSeptember 2027Richmond upon Thames, United KingdomHalf Marathon40 mRegistration Open
Tallinn MarathonSeptember 2027Tallinn, EstoniaMarathon100 mRegistration Open
Vilnius MarathonSeptember 2027Vilnius, LithuaniaMarathon100 mRegistration Open
Volksbank Münster MarathonSeptember 2027Münster, GermanyMarathon100 mOpening Soon
DNB Oslo MarathonSeptember 2027Oslo, NorwayMarathon350 mRegistration Open
Berlin MarathonSeptember 2027Berlin, GermanyMarathon73 mLottery Only
WACHAUmarathonSeptember 2027Emmersdorf to Krems an der Donau, AustriaMarathon60 mOpening Soon
Avignon MarathonSeptember 2026Avignon, FranceMarathon80 mcompleted
Einstein MarathonSeptember 2026Ulm, GermanyMarathon100 mcompleted
Loch Ness MarathonSeptember 2026Inverness, United KingdomMarathon310 mcompleted
Marathon Touraine Loire ValleySeptember 2026Tours, FranceMarathon100 mcompleted
Robin Hood Half MarathonSeptember 2026Nottingham, United KingdomHalf Marathon180 mcompleted
Warsaw MarathonSeptember 2026Warsaw, PolandMarathon60 mcompleted
Baden-MarathonSeptember 2026Karlsruhe, GermanyMarathon50 mcompleted
Belfast City Half MarathonSeptember 2026Belfast, United KingdomHalf Marathon60 mcompleted
Fürst Carl SeenlandmarathonSeptember 2026Pleinfeld, GermanyMarathon420 mcompleted
Erfurt MarathonSeptember 2026Erfurt, GermanyMarathon60 mcompleted
Medieval MarathonSeptember 2026Kilkenny, IrelandMarathon200 mcompleted
Flensburg liebt dich MarathonSeptember 2026Flensburg, GermanyMarathon150 mcompleted
Fränkische Schweiz MarathonSeptember 2026Ebermannstadt, GermanyMarathon120 mcompleted
Trondheim MarathonSeptember 2026Trondheim, NorwayMarathon60 mcompleted
Dingle MarathonSeptember 2026Dingle, IrelandMarathon430 mcompleted

Related Collections

Frequently Asked Questions

Plan Your Race

Browse Every Collection

Explore curated race lists by region, feature, season, and country.

View All Collections